Novice

Directors

Name Position Contact
Keith Despins Novice Director novicepeewee@beaumontraiders.com

 

Raiders Boys Novice Players and Parents,
 

The following are the team list for the 2019 Novice Boys.

Novice 1 (Shaun Green)

Novice 2 (Jon Jenner)

Novice 3 (Travis Sather)

Armstrong, Logan

Anderson, Adrian

Bezan, Parker

Callaghan, Carter

Bondy, Iyson

Boisvert, Porter

Evans, Brayden

Bussiere, Tristan

Cole, Wyatt

Green, Dex

Jenner, Davin

Courage, Colben

Hay, Axel

Kibbler, Logan

Dickinson, Bennet

Hoglin, Brenner

Matter, Boston

Freeman, Conley

Jordan, Mason

McCalla, Aaron

Gerein, Cade

LaFrance, Jacob

O'Connor, Brody

Guillet, Liam

Liknes, Kingston

Pengelly, Emmett

Mills, Jackson

Mackney, Owen

Resendes, Vasco

Nielsen, Eric

Nordstrom, Andrew

Schreiber, Jake

Nielsen, Nolan

Schneidmiller, Kyan

Theroux, Joshua

Sather, Kellen

Slade, Sean

Weidl, Max

Vandenhengel, Everett

Tulk, Austin

 

 

 

The remaining evaluation time slot on April 12th from 7-8 PM will be used as a shared practice for Teams 1 and 3.

All teams have a Parent and Player GELC event on April 14th:

9:00 am- 10:30 am

Raiders 1

Sarasota Arena & Tudor Glen Arena

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Raiders 2 & Raiders 3

Sarasota Arena & Tudor Glen Arena

More information on the GELC event can be found here. http://gelc.ab.ca/article/50664

 

Teams 1 and 3 also have league games at the following times:

1:00 pm - 2:00pm 

Raiders 1 vs Crush 2

Coronation Arena

3:00 pm- 4:00 pm

Raiders 3 vs Warriors 4

Coronation Arena

 

Thanks to all the parents that have already volunteered and I look forward to a fun and successful year.

 

Regards,

 

Keith Despins

Novice and Peewee Level Director

 

 

Our Jersey Sponsors

Teams




WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.